English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods)
concentration point [correct]
DEF: A point where several shipments, usually LCL, are assembled for reshipment as a consolidated shipment.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises)
point de concentration [masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où plusieurs chargements (ordinairement WI) sont groupés aux fins de réexpédition en un seul chargement.