English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
concentration point; consolidation point
DEF: The point at which the consolidation of small shipments into larger shipments is effected.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
point de groupage [masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où sont regroupés de petits envois.