English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
perforating machine [correct]; drilling machine [correct]
DEF: A machine for boring holes in paper or board.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
perceuse [correct, feminine noun]; perforeuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à perforer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à percer des trous dans le papier ou le carton.