English (Transport of Wood; Plywood)
bleed-through [correct]; bleed through [correct, standardized]; strike-through [correct]; glue penetration [correct, standardized]
DEF: Discoloration caused by oozing of glue through the face veneers. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: bleed through; glue penetration : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Transport du bois; Contreplaqués)
transpercement de colle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; traversée de colle [feminine noun]
DEF: Exsudation de la colle à travers un pli extérieur d'un panneau et se manifestant par des taches. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: transpercement de colle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.