English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
dialogue windows [correct, plural]; dialogue [correct]
DEF: A group of windows that are used to perform a function. For example, the Nomination dialogue is used to perform the Nomination function.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fenêtres dialogue [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dialogue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de fenêtres qui permettent d'exécuter une fonction. Par exemple, le dialogue Nomination sert à effectuer la fonction Nomination.