English (Epidemiology)
health monitoring [correct]
CONT: As epidemiologic monitoring is an essential component of public health protection, it is necessary to establish specific arrangements for health monitoring through a European centre in order to ensure health safety.
French (Épidémiologie)
veille sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme la surveillance épidémiologique est une composante essentielle de la protection de la santé publique, une veille sanitaire spécifique doit être assurée à travers un Centre européen pour assurer la sécurité sanitaire.