English (Genetics; Animal Breeding; Plant and Crop Production; Demography)
progeny [correct]; offspring [correct]
DEF: Members of the same biological family with the same mother and father.
French (Génétique; Amélioration génétique des animaux; Cultures (Agriculture); Démographie)
descendance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des descendants d'un individu.
Spanish (Genética; Mejoramiento genético de animales; Producción vegetal; Demografía)
descendencia [correct, feminine noun]; progenie [correct, feminine noun]