English (Aquaculture)
standpipe [correct]; riser [correct]; stationary riser; riser pipe
French (Aquaculture)
tuyau ascendant [correct, masculine noun]; colonne de surface [feminine noun]; tube prolongateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
tubería vertical [correct, feminine noun]; tubo de subida [correct, masculine noun]