English (Air Freight)
cargo handling [correct, officially approved]; freight handling [correct, officially approved]; handling of cargo
CONT: We must continue to stress the need for ... more streamlined procedures to facilitate the processing of arriving and departing passengers and the handling of cargo.
OBS: cargo handling; freight handling: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien)
manutention du fret [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; traitement du fret [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manutention du fret; traitement du fret : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea)
manipulación de la carga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manipulación de la carga : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organizacion de Aviacion Civil Internacional (OACI).