English (Statistics)
size of class interval; width of class interval; class width; class size; class length
CONT: the size or width of a class interval is the difference between the lower and upper class boundaries and is also referred to as class width, class size or class length.
French (Statistique)
amplitude de classe [feminine noun]
OBS: il est bien certain que dans pareil cas, pour pouvoir dresser une statistique, il faudra diviser le domaine de variation de la variable en classes, de préférence d'amplitude constante.