English (Pharmacology; Personal Esthetics)
cosmeceutical [correct, adjective]
CONT: The latest beauty buzzword is "cosmeceuticals," a cross between over-the-counter beauty products and pharmaceutical aids. ... Here's an alphabetical guide to the cosmeceutical ingredients.
French (Pharmacologie; Esthétique et soins corporels)
cosméceutique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui concerne ou caractérise un produit qui comporte un ingrédient biologiquement actif aux prétendues propriétés thérapeutiques ou médicamenteuses.