English (Electronic Music)
electric organ
OBS: --designed to simulate existing timbres (...) three basic systems: (...) rotating electromagnetic generators (...) rotating electrostatic generators (...) and the transformation of light into sounds by (...) a photoelectric cell.
French (Musique électronique)
orgue électrique
OBS: --dans certaines (...) on module le courant (...) à l'aide d'une cellule photoélectrique (...) Dans d'autres [on] fait varier le flux magnétique (...) ces instruments (...) ne produisent [ que des imitations imparfaites.]