English (Accommodation (Military))
barrack [correct, officially approved]; bk [correct, officially approved]; barracks [correct]; bks [correct]; bks
DEF: The building complex and premises assigned to troops in a garrison or a permanent camp ...
OBS: barracks: designation used by Parks Canada.
OBS: barrack; bk: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logement (Militaire))
casernement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; caserne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cas
DEF: Ensemble des bâtiments et des locaux affectés à un corps de troupes dans une garnison ou un camp permanent.
OBS: caserne : désignation en usage à Parcs Canada.
OBS: casernement; cas : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: caserne; cas : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Militar))
cuartel [correct, masculine noun]