English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
dental sealant [correct]; dental adhesive [correct]; sealant [correct]; sealant resin
DEF: A sealant resin capable of bonding the surface of a tooth and offering protection against outside chemical or physical agents.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
résine de scellement [correct, feminine noun]; résine pour le scellement [feminine noun]
CONT: L'application des résines de scellement au niveau des fissures présentant des lésions carieuses doit être évitée.