English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
dental sealant [correct]; dental adhesive [correct]; sealer [correct]
DEF: A sealant ((adhesive)) resine capable of bonding the surface of a tooth and offering protection against outside chemical and physical agents.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
sealant [correct, masculine noun]; agent de liaison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance capable de liaison avec les structures dentaires et avec le matériau d'obturation.