English (Meats and Meat Industries)
fat [correct, noun]
OBS
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
gras [correct, masculine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
graso [masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo rico en glicéridos y ácidos grasos.