English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
exemption [correct]
CONT: Exemption. Currently all collective agreements (except the Air Traffic Control agreement) provide an exemption to employees who are members of a religious organization whose doctrine prevents them from contributing financially to an employee organization.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
exemption [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exemption. A l'heure actuelle, toutes les conventions collectives (sauf celle des contrôleurs aériens) prévoient une disposition d'exemption à l'égard des employés membres d'organismes religieux dont la doctrine leur interdit de verser des contributions pécuniaires à une association d'employés.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.