English (Property Law (civil law))
exemption [correct, officially approved]
CONT: A type of "immunity", implying that a "power" could be exercised were it not for the "exemption".
OBS: exemption: Term officially approved by the Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
exemption [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: exemption : Terme uniformisé au ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien.