English (Citizenship and Immigration)
exemption [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
dispense de l'application d'un règlement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.