English (General Vocabulary)
exemption [correct]
DEF: An exempting or being exempted; freedom from a duty, obligation rule, etc.; immunity.
French (Vocabulaire général)
exemption [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispense (d'une charge, d'un service commun).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
exención [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liberación de algún cargo u obligación.