English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
organic syndrome
DEF: Consists of disturbances in orientation; impairment of memory; impairment in the maintenance of ... consciousness and attention; impairment of all intellectual functions; defective judgment ...
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
psychosyndrome organique [masculine noun]
DEF: État commun à des lésions cérébrales d'origine diverse, caractérisé par un appauvrissement intellectuel, une tendance à la répétition, à la stéréotypie, à la persévération.