English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kiché [correct]; Quiché [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Quiché (Quiché Maya), a Maya Indians living in the midwestern highlands of Guatemala. Their language is closely related to Tzutujil and Cakchiquel.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kiché [correct, masculine noun]; kice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de la famille maya parlée par les Kiché, Indiens vivant au Guatemala occidental. Cette langue est très proche du cakchiquel et du tzutujil.