English (Taxation)
total consideration [correct]; full consideration
CONT: Coint-operated devices that do not qualify for relief under the Remission Order include devices that can make a supply for total consideration of more that 25 cents even if they can also make a supply for consideration of 25 cents or less ...
French (Fiscalité)
contrepartie totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les appareils automatiques qui n'ouvrent pas droit à l'allégement prévu par le Décret de remise comprennent les appareils automatiques qui peuvent effectuer une fourniture pour une contrepartie totale de plus de 25 cents mais qui peuvent aussi effectuer des fournitures pour une contrepartie de 25 cents ou moins [...]