English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
forward engine room [correct]; FER [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
salle des machines avant [correct, feminine noun]; SMAv [feminine noun]; compartiment moteur avant [masculine noun]; compartiment moteur AV [masculine noun]