English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
force effectiveness report [correct, NATO, standardized]; FER [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force effectiveness report; FER: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
rapport sur l'efficacité des forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FER [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rapport sur l'efficacité des forces; FER : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.