English (Animal Anatomy; Animal Reproduction)
crossbred [correct, noun]; cross-breed [correct, see observation, noun]; crossbreed [correct, noun]
DEF: An animal or plant produced by crossbreeding.
OBS: cross-breed: A breed of animals (or plants) produced by crossing;a mongrel or hybrid breed; transf. an animal of such a breed.
French (Anatomie animale; Reproduction des animaux)
métis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rejeton de deux géniteurs de races différentes.
CONT: [...] un métis est le résultat du mélange de deux races ou variétés de la même espèce.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Reproducción de animales)
producto de cruza [correct, masculine noun]; cruza [feminine noun, Uruguay]
DEF: Animal que posee sangre de dos o más razas.
OBS: cruza: El término se aplica, habitualmente, a la progenie de dos razas distintas.