English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
hanging [correct]
DEF: The mounting of netting according to a specific relationship between the length of that part of the final rope or frame on which the netting is mounted and the length of the netting.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
armement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montage d'une nappe de filet selon une relation spécifique entre les longueurs correspondantes de la nappe et du cordage [ou cadre] de support [...]