English (Slaughterhouses)
hanging [correct]
OBS: Of poultry or cattle prior to slaughtering.
French (Abattoirs)
levage [correct, masculine noun]; accrochage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De la volaille ou des bestiaux pour l'abattage.
Spanish (Mataderos)
colgado [correct, masculine noun]; cuelgue [correct, masculine noun]; izado [correct, masculine noun]