English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Sports (General))
timekeeper [correct]; time-keeper [correct]; timer [correct]
DEF: One who marks the time in athletics, etc.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
chronométreur [correct, masculine noun]; chronométreuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes (Generalidades))
cronometrador [correct, masculine noun]; cronometradora [correct, feminine noun]