English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
connect with [verb, officially approved]
OBS: connect with: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
effectuer un raccordement [officially approved]
OBS: effectuer un raccordement : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.