English (Aquaculture)
farmed species [correct]; cultured species [correct]; aquaculture species [correct]
DEF: A [group of similar aquatic organisms from the same genus that are] produced [by] using human intervention and/or technology at some stage of the life cycle.
French (Aquaculture)
espèce d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]; espèce cultivée [correct, feminine noun]; espèce d'aquaculture [correct, feminine noun]; espèce aquacole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble d'organismes aquatiques à caractères semblables au sein d'un même genre, obtenu] par intervention humaine sur une partie du cycle vital.