English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
communications policy [correct]
CONT: [The] Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages (OCOL) reviewed a new federal advertising management framework being developed by the Treasury Board Secretariat (TBS), the organization mainly responsible for government communications policy
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
politique de communication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de notre suivi, nous avons pris connaissance du nouveau cadre de gestion de la publicité du gouvernement en voie d'élaboration par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor, l'organisme principalement responsable de la politique de communication du gouvernement.