English (Foreign Trade)
implementation period [correct]
DEF: The six-year period commencing in the year 1995 ....
French (Commerce extérieur)
période de mise en œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de six ans commençant en 1995 [...]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
período de aplicación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de seis años que se inicia en el año 1995 [...]