English (Home Furniture)
bergère [correct]; bergere [correct]
DEF: An upholstered armchair, or one with caved seat, back, and sides and loose cushions, especially in a 18th-century French style.
French (Mobilier domestique)
bergère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fauteuil orné d'oreilles.