English (Management Operations)
evaluation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of examining and measuring how well an entity, procedure or action has met or is meeting stated objectives.
OBS: evaluation: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
évaluation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Processus d'examen et de mesure de l'atteinte des objectifs établis pour une entité, une procédure ou une action.
OBS: évaluation : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión)
evaluación [correct, feminine noun]