English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
assessment [correct]; evaluation [correct]
OBS: of information, misstatements, etc.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de l'information, inexactitudes, etc.