English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
evaluation [correct]
DEF: The process of evaluating work against a classification standard. It determines the relative value of work, based on the work requirements.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'évaluation du travail selon une norme de classification. Il permet de déterminer la valeur relative du travail en fonction des exigences du travail.