English (Economic Fluctuations)
turnaround [correct]; turnround
CONT: In fact, in 2008 and 2009 governments around the world reacted with massive economic stimulus packages to effect a turnaround in the world business cycle ...
French (Fluctuations économiques)
inversion de tendance [correct, feminine noun]; revirement de tendance [correct, masculine noun]; renversement de tendance [correct, masculine noun]; retournement de tendance [correct, masculine noun]; retournement de cycle [masculine noun]; renversement de conjoncture [masculine noun]
CONT: Une inversion de tendance causée par la crise économique et sa kyrielle de corollaires (remontée du chômage, accès restreint au crédit, plans de rigueur…).