English (Water Transport; Air Transport; Commercial Aviation; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
turnaround time [correct, officially approved]; port turnaround time [correct]; turn-around time [correct]; turn-around [correct]
DEF: The time spent on the ground between two flight sectors.
OBS: turnaround time: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport par eau; Transport aérien; Aviation commerciale; Poids et charges (Transports))
temps d'escale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; durée d'escale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; durée de rotation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps passé au sol pendant une période de service de vol entre deux secteur de vol.
OBS: temps d'escale : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: durée d'escale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Transporte aéreo; Aviación comercial; Peso y carga (Transporte))
tiempo de servicio de escala [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo transcurrido en tierra durante un periodo de servicio de vuelo entre dos sectores de vuelo.
OBS: tiempo de servicio de escala: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).