English (Citizenship and Immigration)
cut-off date [correct]; cutoff date [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
date limite [correct, feminine noun]; date limite de validité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.