English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
cut off date [correct, officially approved]; cutoff date
DEF: The last date and time scheduled for acceptance of input information into the computer for a given month's record.
OBS: cut off date: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
date d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Jour et heure limites pour l'introduction de données dans l'ordinateur.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.