English (Finance; General Vocabulary)
cut-off date [correct]; cutoff date [correct]
CONT: Salary amounts owing between departments as at March 31 as a result of secondments or transfers of employees that cannot be settled through the interdepartmental settlement process before applicable cut-off dates may be recorded through PAYE-OGD (Payables at Year-end-Other Government Departments).
French (Finances; Vocabulaire général)
date limite [correct, feminine noun]; date de clôture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les salaires qu'un ministère doit à un autre au 31 mars à la suite du détachement ou de la mutation de fonctionnaires qui ne peuvent pas être réglés par le processus de règlement interministériel avant les dates limites applicables peuvent être inscrits dans le cadre des CAFE-AMG (créditeurs à la fin de l'exercice-autres ministères du gouvernement).