English (Computer Memories)
address space [correct, standardized]; address range [correct]
DEF: The distinct locations that may be referred to with a machine address.
OBS: address space: term standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
espace adressable [correct, masculine noun]; espace adresses [correct, masculine noun]; espace d'adressage [masculine noun]; plage d'adressage [feminine noun]; plage d'adresses [feminine noun]
DEF: Gamme des adresses accessibles à un programme machine.