English (Air Transport)
intermodal transfer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: intermodal transfer: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
transfert intermodal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transfert intermodal : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
traslado intermodal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traslado intermodal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).