English (Economic Planning; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Social Problems)
human poverty index [correct]; HPI [correct]
CONT: The human poverty index is a composite index, which assesses three elements of deprivation in a country - longevity, knowledge, and a decent standard of living.
French (Planification économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Problèmes sociaux)
indicateur de la pauvreté humaine [correct, masculine noun]; IPH [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indicateur de la pauvreté humaine ou IPH est un indice composite, créé par le PNUD (Programme des Nations Unies pour le Développement), dont le but est de mesurer le niveau de pauvreté au sein d'un pays.