English (Operating Systems (Software))
buffered data path [correct]; BDP [correct]
DEF: A data path supporting block transfer devices on the UNIBUS.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
chemin de données tamponné [masculine noun]
OBS: tamponné : doté d'un tampon.