English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Fighter Group [correct]; FG [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Groupe de chasse [correct, masculine noun]; GC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas))
escuadrón de caza [masculine noun]; escuadrón de cazas [masculine noun]; grupo de cazas [masculine noun]