English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Switching)
feature group [correct]; FG [correct]
CONT: Switched access service (SAS) will be provided by the [access service providers] in different arrangements known as feature groups.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
groupe de fonctions [correct, masculine noun]; GF [correct, masculine noun]