English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
frozen granular snow [correct]; frozen granular [correct, noun]; FG [correct]; FG
CONT: Frozen granular is a hard surface of old snow formed by granules freezing together after a rain or warm temperatures. It is generally grayish in color.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
neige granuleuse gelée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Neige mouillée exposée à des températures sous le point de congélation, transformée en grains grossiers entrelacés d'eau fondante qui [gèle] de nouveau.