English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
wire stitcher [correct]; stitcher [correct]; wire stitching machine [correct]; stitching machine [correct]
DEF: A machine for stitching books.
OBS: Stitching: Holding pages and signatures together using staples.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
piqueuse au fil métallique [correct, feminine noun]; brocheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour brocher les livres ou les revues.