English (Banking)
transfer order [correct]
DEF: A request by a customer to a bank to transfer a sum of money to another account in his/her name, or to transfer a sum of money to another person who maintains an account at another branch or bank. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
ordre de virement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre par lequel un client demande à une banque de débiter son compte pour transférer une somme d'argent à un tiers bénéficiaire qui a un compte chez elle ou pour faire passer une somme d'un de ses comptes à un autre, par exemple un compte d'épargne ou un compte courant.