English (Packaging)
dunnage [correct]
DEF: Interior cushioning material, such as paper or excelsior, used to protect fragile articles from shock.
French (Emballages)
matelassure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calage, tel que des épaisseurs de papier ou d'étoffe, employé pour matelasser, renforcer un emballage.