English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
dunnage
DEF: Temporary blocking or bracing installed by the shipper in the hold of a ship, in a railroad car, or in a truck to protect freight during shipment.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
accessoires d'arrimage [masculine noun]
OBS: L'arrimage étant une des opérations du chargement, les cales, cordes et autres accessoires nécessaires pour y procéder doivent être fournis par l'expéditeur (...)