English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
dunnage
OBS: Strips of wood placed between lots of produce in order to permit air circulation.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
lattis d'arrimage; lattes d'arrimage
OBS: Lattes de bois placées entre les lots de marchandise pour permettre la circulation de l'air.