English (Ecosystems)
alpha diversity [correct]
OBS: Diversity within an habitat.
French (Écosystèmes)
diversité alpha [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Diversité à l'intérieur d'un habitat.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
diversidad alfa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diversidad producida por la competencia entre especies, según éstas se van adaptando a los nichos que ocupan.