English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bearer [correct]; seating [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
carlingage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; carlingage des machines [correct, masculine noun]; lit de pose [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carlingage; lit de pose : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.