English (Sociology of Communication)
bearer [correct]
CONT: ... Mirzayanov is a bearer of state secrets ....
French (Sociologie de la communication)
détenteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] détenteur du secret professionnel.
CONT: «Un secret, bien gardé par ses détenteurs» (Colette).