English (Citizenship and Immigration)
bearer [correct]; holder [correct]
OBS: Of a passport.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
titulaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; détenteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'un passeport.