English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
stripping test; displacement test
OBS: ... in this test ... aggregate is mixed with the emulsion and the coated aggregates are immersed in water for a period of up to 24 hr.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai de désenrobage [masculine noun]; essai de décapage [masculine noun]
OBS: Liant noir.