English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
hay elevator [correct]
DEF: Any mechanical device used to elevate baled hay into the barn or stack.
OBS: Trailer attached.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
ramasseur-élévateur autonome [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Accroché à une remorque.