English (Scientific Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
pyrometer; temperature gauge; envelope temperature indicator
OBS: Measures the air temperature in the balloon. It is placed at the top of the envelope where the temperature is the hottest.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pyromètre [masculine noun]; sonde de température [masculine noun]; indicateur de température [masculine noun]; indicateur de température de l'enveloppe [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Metrología y unidades de medida)
pirómetro [masculine noun]