English (General Vocabulary; Sports (General))
entry form [correct]; application form [correct]; form of entry
French (Vocabulaire général; Sports (Généralités))
formule d'inscription [feminine noun]; bordereau d'inscription [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «bordereau d'inscription» s'utilise pour les courses de chevaux.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Deportes (Generalidades))
formulario de inscripción [correct, masculine noun]; solicitud de inscripción [correct, feminine noun]