English (Climatology; Atmospheric Physics; Living Matter - General Properties)
thermoperiodism [correct]; thermoperiodicity
DEF: The effect on an organism of the rhythmic fluctuation of temperature, including responses associated with thermal changes accompanying the alternation of day and night.
French (Climatologie; Physique de l'atmosphère; Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
thermopériodisme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Climatología; Física de la atmósfera; Propiedades generales de la materia viva)
termoperiodicidad [correct]
DEF: Respuesta de los organismos a los cambios de temperatura.