English (Earth-based Stations)
space image receiving station [correct]; space imagery receiving station [correct, international]; SRIS [correct, international]; SRIS
French (Stations terriennes)
station de réception des images spatiales [correct, feminine noun]; SRIS [correct]
Spanish (Estaciones terrenas)
estación receptora de imágenes espaciales [feminine noun]