English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management)
termination of a contract [correct]; expiration of a contract [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel)
expiration d'un contrat [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Gestión del personal)
extinción de un contrato [correct, feminine noun]; extinción de la relación laboral [correct, feminine noun]