English (Coining; Plating of Metals; Coins and Bank Notes)
mono-ply [correct, adjective]; monolayer [correct, adjective]; single layer [correct, adjective]; single-layer [correct, adjective]; mono-layer [correct, adjective]
French (Monnayage; Placage des métaux; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
monocouche [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Acuñación de moneda; Enchapado de metales; Monedas y billetes)
monocapa [correct, adjective]