English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining Equipment and Tools; Processing of Mineral Products)
lifter [correct]; lifting angle [correct]
DEF: In ore grinding, a projection, rib or wave profile on the horizontal liners (body liners) of a ball, tube or rod mill, designed to aid the crop land in the mill to rise.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Préparation des produits miniers)
cornière élévatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un tambour tournant d'axe horizontal, pièce faisant saillie et destinée à relever les solides traités.
Spanish (Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera); Preparación de los productos mineros)
leva [feminine noun]