English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
lifter; lift shaft; lifting shaft
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
arbre de relevage [masculine noun]; arbre-levier [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos))
eje de elevación [masculine noun]