English (Curling)
wobbler [correct, noun]; tea kettle [correct]; teakettle [correct]
DEF: A fast rock that rocks or wobbles [as if dancing] as it slides down on the ice.
French (Curling)
danseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre lancée rapidement qui vacille au lieu de tourner à plat sur la glace.